Impressum

A) Impressum

Infralytic GmbH
Alter Kirchhainer Weg 22
35039 Marburg

Tel:+49 (0) 6421 167764
E-Mail: info@infralytic.de

General managers and responsible for the contents of this site:
Dipl.Chem. Michael Tummuscheit, Dr. Thomas Huth-Fehre

Registerort:
Amtsgericht Marburg

Registernummer:

HRB 5934

Kammer:
IHK Kassel

Umsatzsteuer-ID:

DE 812721697

Bildrechte:
#36802824 – © Peter Hermes Furian – fotolia.com

Legal Notes

 

B) Privacy statement / Data protection statement

Providers and responsible body within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation

Infralytic GmbH
Dr. Thomas Huth-Fehre
Alter Kirchhainer Weg 22
35039 Marburg
Deutschland/Germany

 

If you want to assert your legal rights or in general
have questions, please contact info@infralytic.de
or our company data protection officer.

Scope of application

In case of doubt of interpretation, the text of the German version shall apply.

Users (including those interested, Customers, Suppliers) received with this privacy policy
information on the nature, scope and purpose of the survey, processing and use of their data,
by the responsible provider collected and used.

The legal framework for the Data protection is governed by Regulation (EU) 2016/679
(General Data Protection Ordinance/GDPR), the Federal Data Protection Act
(Bundesdatenschutzgesetz (BDSG)) and the Telemedia Act (Telemediengesetz (TMG)).
In addition, we are subject to the recording and recording obligations of the Tax Code
(Abgabenordnung (AO)) and other mandatory regulations;
legal basis under data protection law for the processing of the data is Article 6 paragraph 1,
letter b (necessary for performance of the contract) of the GDPR, as far as in individual cases no other legal basis is mentioned.

In the following we would like to inform you in detail about which data we collect, process and use for
which purpose and how you can object to this data processing.


Collection of general information

With every access to this offer automatically receive information from us or the webspace provider
is recorded. This information, also known as server log files, is of a general nature and do not allow
any conclusions to be drawn about your person.

Among other things: Name of Website, file, date, data volume, web browser and web browser version,
operating system, the domain name of your internet provider, the so-called referrer url
(the page from which you accessed our offer) and your ip address.

Without these data it would be technical partly not possible to deliver the contents of the website and
to be represented. In this respect, the collection of data is absolutely essential.
In addition, we or the web space provider use the information for statistical purposes. They help him
and us with the optimization of the offer and the technology.
The web space provider gives us the IP address partially anonymized to the order;
partial anonymization means he replaces the last three digits of the last block
of four of an IPv4 address by a hash value of equal length. The same shall apply accordingly after any
Changeover or use of IPv6 addresses. These us from the side the webspace provider automatically
transmitted anonymous data can not be assigned to a specific person.

Purpose of data collection and processing is the evaluation of internal system-related and
statistical purposes. Furthermore, for the purpose of technical safety, in particular to prevention
of attempted attacks on our web server; also to monitor abuse in the event of suspicion
and to shed light on the suspicion of criminal law relevant use.

The IP address is only used in case of attacks on our network infrastructure.

Current webspace provider is the STRATO AG,
Pascalstraße 10, 10587 Berlin,
fon: 030-300 146 0,
fax: 030–886 15 111,
e-mail contact: impressum@strato.de,
registration court: Berlin Charlottenburg HRB 79450,
VAT ID No.: DE 211 045 709.

Their data protection officer is the data protection officer STRATO AG,
Pascalstraße 10,
10587 Berlin,
e-mail contact: datenschutz@strato.de

 

Personal data are stored and processed exclusively on servers in the European Union. We collect data
sparingly and minimizing, where possible we store and process personal data with our own protected in-house servers.

Data processing is based on the statutory provisions of Article 6 paragraph 1, letter a (your consent)
and / or f (our legitimate interest) of the GDPR. If the processing is necessary to safeguard the legitimate
interests of our company or a third party and the interests, fundamental rights and fundamental freedoms of the person concerned do not outweigh the former interest, then Article 6 paragraph 1, letter f GDPR serves as the legal basis for processing (our legitimate interest).

In particular is the legal basis for the processing personal data:

Insofar as we obtain the consent of the data subjects for the processing of
personal data, Article 6 paragraph 1, letter a of the EU General Data
Protection Regulation (GDPR) serves as the legal basis.

In the processing of personal data required for the performance of a contract to which
the data subject is a party, Article 6, paragraph 1, letter b GDPR serves
as the legal basis. This also applies to the processing procedures
required to carry out pre-contractual measures.

As far as the processing of personal data is necessary to fulfil a legal Obligation
to which our company is subject to, Article 6 paragraph 1, letter c GDPR serves
as the legal basis.

If processing is necessary to protect a legitimate interest of our Company
or a third party and if the interests, fundamental rights and freedoms
of the data subject do not outweigh the former interest, Article 6 paragraph 1, letter f GDPR
serves as the legal basis for processing.


Any further use will only take place with the express consent of the
customer. Specifically, data is collected and processed as follows.


Provision of chargeable services

We request additional data to enable us to provide services that are
subject to a charge. This applies, for example, to payment details. In
particular, the name, address, contact data including e-mail address
and, in the case of payment, the payment data.

To ensure the security of your data during transmission, we work with
encryption methods (such as SSL via HTTPS, data carrier encryption,
access protection) that reflect the current state of the art.

Contact form and e-mail

If you contact us via an online form or by e-mail, we will store the
information you provide in order to answer your request and clarify
possible follow-up questions. The data will not be passed on to third
parties. The legal basis for the processing of the data is Article 6
paragraph 1 letter f GDPR if the user has given his or her consent,
which is transmitted in the course of a transmission through a contact form
or an e-mail. If the contact is aimed at the conclusion of a contract,
then additional legal basis for the processing is Article 6 paragraph 1
letter b GDPR. This data is used for pre-contractual and, if necessary,
subsequent contractual fulfilment of obligations and the performance of
the contract.

Integration of third-party services and content

Our offer sometimes includes, if necessary only in the future, contents,
services and achievements of other offerers. These include for example
maps provided by Google Maps, videos from YouTube and graphics and
images from other websites. In order for this data to be accessed and
displayed in the user’s browser, the transmission of the ip address is
absolutely necessary. The providers (hereinafter referred to as
“third-party providers”) thus perceive the ip address of the respective
user.

Although we endeavour to use only third party providers who only need the IP
address to be able to deliver content, we have no influence on whether
the IP address may be stored. In this case, this process is used for
statistical purposes, among other things. If we are aware that the IP
address is stored permanently, we will point this out to our users.

At the same time, third party providers may use cookies for legitimate reasons.


Cookies

This website may use so-called cookies. These are text files that are stored
on your computer from the server. They contain information about the
browser, the IP address, the operating system and the Internet
connection. This data will not be passed on to third parties or linked
to personal data without your consent.

Cookies have two main functions. They help us to make it easier for you to
navigate through our website and to display and use it correctly. They
are not used to infiltrate viruses or launch programs.

Users have the possibility to access our website without cookies. To do this,
the corresponding settings must be changed in your browser. Please
inform yourself about the help function of your browser, how cookies
are deactivated. However, we would like to point out that some
functions of this website may be impaired and the user comfort may be
restricted. The pages 
http://www.aboutads.info/choices/
(USA) and
http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices/
(Europe) allow you to manage online ad cookies.

Irrespective of this, we make every effort to make our website cookie-free. However,
we do not have it in our hands if third party providers use them.


Recipients of data or categories of recipients

Recipients of the data are public bodies that receive data due to legal
regulations (e.g. social insurance carriers, tax authorities), internal
bodies that are involved in the execution of the respective business
processes (personnel administration, accounting (internal and
external), finance, banking institutes/payment service
providers/factoring service providers, customer service, marketing,
sales), contractual partners for sales and service, business partners
insofar as required or permitted by legal regulations; in the case of
mail-order products, the necessary data are sent to the transport
company/shipping company commissioned by us.

Data will not be transmitted to third parties, with the exception of banking
institutes/payment service providers/factoring service providers for
the purpose of transmitting the necessary account and payment data for
payment purposes, to the transport company/shipping company
commissioned by us for the delivery of the goods and to our tax
consultant for the fulfilment of our tax obligations.

Data economy and data minimization

We collect and store personal data in accordance with the principles of
data avoidance, data economy and data minimization only for as long or
only as required and/or prescribed by law (statutory storage period).
If the purpose of the information collected no longer applies or if the
storage period ends, we block or delete the data.

Your rights to information, rectification, restriction of processing,
erasure and objection

You have the right, upon request and free of charge, to request information
about the personal data stored by us and/or to request its
rectification, restriction or erasure. As an exception, you may not
request erasure if it concerns the prescribed data storage for business
transactions or if the data is subject to the legal obligation to
store.

For this purpose, please contact our data protection officer (contact
details: at the beginning of this data protection declaration).

To be able to consider a data lock at any time, it is necessary to keep
the data in a lock file for control purposes. If there is no legal
archiving obligation, you can also request the erasure of the data.
Otherwise we block the data if you wish.

If personal data is processed from you, you are affected in the sense of
the GDPR and you have the following rights against the data controller
:

 

1.

Right to information You can request confirmation from the data controller
as to whether personal data concerning you will be processed by us. In
the event of such processing, you may require the data controller to
provide the following information: a. the purposes for which the
personal data are processed; b. the categories of personal data being
processed; c. the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the
personal data concerning you have been or are still being disclosed; d.
the planned duration of the storage of the personal data concerning you
or, if specific information in this regard is not possible, criteria
for determining the storage period; e. the existence of a right to
rectification or erasure of the personal data concerning you, a right
to restriction of the processing by the data controller or a right
of objection to such processing; f. the existence of a right of appeal
to a supervisory authority; g. all available information on the origin
of the data if the personal data are not collected from the data
subject; h. the existence of automated decision-making, including
profiling in accordance with Article 22 paragraphs 1 and 4 of the GDPR
and – at least in these cases – meaningful information on the logic
involved and the scope and intended effects of such processing for the
data subject.

You have the right to request information as to whether the personal data
concerning you is transferred to a third country or to an international
organisation. In this context, you may request to be informed of the
appropriate guarantees in accordance with Article 46 GDPR in connection
with the transmission.

 

2.

Right of rectification: You have a right of rectification and/or completion
vis-à-vis the data controller if the personal data processed
concerning you are incorrect or incomplete. The data controller
shall make the correction without delay.

 

3.

Right to restrict processing: You may request the restriction of the
processing of personal data concerning you under the following
conditions: a. if you dispute the accuracy of the personal data
concerning you for a period which enables the data controller to verify
the accuracy of the personal data; b. if the processing is illegitimate
and you refuse to erase the personal data and instead request the
restriction of the use of the personal data; c. the data controller no
longer needs the personal data for the purposes of processing, but you
need them to assert, exercise or defend legal claims, or d. if you have
lodged an objection to the processing pursuant to Article 21 paragraph
1 GDPR and it is not yet clear whether the legitimate reasons of the
data controller outweigh your reasons.

If the processing of personal data concerning you has been restricted,
such data may only be processed – apart from being stored – with your
consent or for the purpose of asserting, exercising or defending rights
or protecting the rights of another natural or legal person or on
grounds of an important public interest of the Union or a Member State.

If the processing restriction has been restricted according to the above
conditions, you will be informed by the data controller before the
restriction is repealed.

 

4.

Right of cancellation: You may require the data controller to delete the
personal data concerning you immediately and the data controller is
obliged to delete this data immediately if one of the following reasons
applies: a. The personal data concerning you are no longer necessary
for the purposes for which they were collected or processed in any
other way. b. You revoke your consent, on which the processing was
based pursuant to Article 6 paragraph 1 letter a or Article 9 paragraph
2 letter a GDPR, and there is no other legal basis for the processing.
c. You object to the processing pursuant to Article 21 paragraph 1 GDPR
and there are no overriding legitimate reasons for the processing, or
which you object to the processing pursuant to Article 21 paragraph 2
GDPR. d. The personal data concerning you was processed unlawfully. e.
The deletion of personal data concerning you is necessary to fulfil a
legal obligation under Union law or the law of the Member States to
which the data controller is subject. f. The personal data concerning
you was collected in relation to information society services offered
in accordance with Article 8 paragraph 1 GDPR.

If the data controller has made the personal data concerning you public
and is obliged to delete it pursuant to Article 17 paragraph 1 GDPR, he
shall take appropriate measures, including technical measures, taking
into account the available technology and the implementation costs, to
inform data processors who process the personal data that you as the
data subject have requested the erasure of all links to this personal
data or of copies or replications of this personal data.

The right to erasure does not exist insofar as the processing is necessary
a. for the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and
information; b. for the fulfilment of a legal obligation which
processing requires under the law of the Union or of the Member States
to which the data controller is subject, or for the performance of a
task in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority
conferred on the data controller; c. for reasons of public interest in
the field of public health pursuant to Article 9 paragraphs 2 letters h
and i and Article 9 paragraph 3 GDPR; d. for archiving purposes in the
public interest, scientific or historical research purposes or for
statistical purposes in accordance with Article 89 paragraph 1 GDPR,
insofar as the right mentioned in paragraph 1 is likely to make the
achievement of the objectives of this processing impossible or
seriously impaired, or e. for the assertion, exercise or defence of
legal claims.

 

5.

Right to information: If you have exercised your right of rectification,
erasure or restriction of processing against the data controller, the
data controller is obliged to inform all recipients to whom the
personal data concerning you have been disclosed of this rectification
or erasure of the data or restriction of processing, unless this proves
impossible or involves disproportionate effort. You have a right to be
informed from the data controller about these recipients.

 

6.

Right to data portability: You have the right to receive the personal data
concerning you that you have provided to the data controller in a
structured, common and machine-readable format. Furthermore, you have
the right to transmit this data to another person responsible without
obstruction by the responsible person to whom the personal data was
provided, if a. the processing is based on a consent according to
Article 6 paragraph 1 letter a GDPR or Article 9 paragraph 2 letter a
GDPR or on a contract according to Article 6 paragraph 1 letter b GDPR
and b. the processing is carried out using automated procedures.

In exercising this right, you also have the right to request that the
personal data concerning you be transferred directly from one data
controller to another data controller, insofar as this is technically feasible.
The freedoms and rights of other persons must not be affected by this.

The right to transferability shall not apply to the processing of personal
data necessary for the performance of a task in the public interest or
in the exercise of official authority conferred on the data controller.

 

7.

Right of objection: You have the right to object at any time, for reasons
arising from your particular situation, to the processing of personal
data concerning you on the basis of Article 6 paragraph 1 letter e or f
GDPR; this also applies to profiling based on these provisions.

The data controller no longer processes the personal data concerning you,
unless he can prove compelling reasons worthy of protection for the
processing, which outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or the
processing serves to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.

If the personal data concerning you are processed for direct marketing
purposes, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of
the personal data concerning you for the purpose of such advertising;
this also applies to profiling, insofar as it is associated with such
direct marketing. If you object to the processing for direct marketing
purposes, the personal data concerning you will no longer be processed
for these purposes.

You have the option, in the context of the use of information society
services, notwithstanding Directive 2002/58 / EC, of exercising your
right of objection through automated procedures that use technical
specifications.

 

8.

Right to revoke the data protection declaration of consent: You have the
right to revoke your data protection declaration of consent at any
time. The revocation of consent shall not affect the legality of the
processing carried out on the basis of the consent until revocation.

Automated decision in individual cases including profiling: You have
the right not to be subject to a decision based exclusively on
automated processing – including profiling – which has legal effect
against it or significantly impairs it in a similar manner. This shall
not apply where the decision a. is necessary for the conclusion or
performance of a contract between you and the responsible person, b. is
admissible by law of the Union or of the Member States to which the
responsible person is subject and where such law contains appropriate
measures to safeguard your rights and freedoms and your legitimate
interests or c. is taken with your express consent.

However, these decisions may not be based on special categories of personal data
pursuant to Article 9 paragraph 1 GDPR, unless Article 9 paragraph 2
lit. a or g applies and appropriate measures have been taken to protect
your rights and freedoms and your legitimate interests. With regard to
the cases mentioned in a. and c., the responsible person takes
appropriate measures to protect the rights and freedoms as well as your
legitimate interests, including at least the right to obtain the
intervention of a person by the responsible person, to state his own
position and to contest the decision.

 

9.

Right of appeal to a supervisory authority: Without prejudice to any other
administrative or judicial remedy, you have the right of appeal to a
supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State where you are
staying, working or suspected of infringing, if you believe that the
processing of personal data concerning you is contrary to the GDPR. The
supervisory authority to which the complaint has been lodged shall
inform the complainant of the status and results of the complaint,
including the possibility of a judicial remedy under Article 78 GDPR.

 

10.

Information, objection, rectification and erasure options: You have the possibility
at any time to revoke your consent to the processing of personal data
with effect for the future and to have your personal data deleted or
altered. If the data is required to fulfil the contract or to carry out
pre-contractual measures, premature erasure of the data is only
possible insofar as there are no contractual or statutory obligations
in contradiction to erasure. Requests for information, rectification
and erasure as well as the revocation or objection regarding the
further use of the data of any consents given to us can be explained
informally to our data protection officer
(contact data: at the beginning of the data protection declaration).

 

Requests for information, rectification and erasure as well as the revocation or
objection regarding the further use of the data of any consents given
to us
can be explained informally to our data protection officer
(contact data:
at the beginning of the data protection declaration).

Changes of our privacy statement

In order to ensure that our privacy statement always complies with current
legal requirements, we reserve the right to make changes at any time.
This also applies in the event that the privacy statement has to be
adapted due to new or revised benefits, for example new services. The
new privacy statement will then take effect the next time you visit our
offer.